Past Masters

Past Masters of Riverhead Lodge #645

60%
The Past Masters image gallery is under construction..check back soon

Chronological Listing of Past Masters of Riverhead Lodge #645

  • N. Smith Woodhull – Master 1867, 1868 & 1871
  • Fletcher Squires – Master 1869
  • Henry Perkins – Master 1870
  • George H. Skidmore – Master 1872, 1873, 1880, 1881, 1882 & 1883
  • Horace H. Benjamin – Master 1874, 1875, 1890 & 1891
  • Walter E. Gerard – Master 1876 & 1877
  • Oliver Terry – Master 1878
  • John E. Young – Master 1879
  • Isaac C. Winters – Master 1884 & 1889
  • William J. Schalmers – Master 1885, 1886, 1887, 1888, 1892, 1893, 1894, 1895, 1896 & 1897
  • Usher B. Howell – Master 1898, 1899, 1900 & 1901
  • George M. Vail – Master 1902, 1903, 1904 & 1905
  • George A. Brown – Master 1906
  • Sidney W. Reeve – Master 1907
  • George H. Perkins – Master 1908, 1909 & 1910
  • Raiman Petty – Master 1911, 1912 & 1913
  • William W. Conklin – Master 1914 & 1915
  • Louis C. Austin – Master 1916 & 1917
  • Alexander B. Soyars – Master 1918
  • Ellis S. Duvall – Master 1919
  • Linn B. Young – Master 1920
  • Bernard H. Lord – Master 1921 & 1922
  • George H. Moore – Master 1923
  • George H. Carleton – Master 1924
  • Howard V. Lane – Master 1925 & 1926
  • Cedric M. Luce – Master 1927
  • Lawrence C. Scudder – Master 1928
  • Christian E. Pfautz – Master 1929
  • Edgar L. Fursman – Master 1930
  • Harry Price – Master 1931
  • Arthur Lawson – Master 1932
  • Frank M. Corwin – Master 1933
  • Wendell P. Jackson – Master 1934
  • Duane V. Conklin – Master 1935
  • Malcolm B. Rodgers – Master 1936
  • Percy V. Ketcham – Master 1937
  • Leone W. Corwin – Master 1938
  • Carlyle S. Austin – Master 1939
  • Russell H. Moore – Master 1940
  • Alden W. Young – Master 1941
  • Rodney E. Cook – Master 1942
  • Eugene C. Havens – Master 1943
  • James C. Kent – Master 1944
  • George L. Crowley – Master 1945
  • Harry B. Ward – Master 1946
  • John B. Thomas – Master 1947
  • Ernest N. Brown – Master 1948
  • Roland W. Fitch – Master 1949
  • Roscoe C. Palmer – Master 1950
  • Charles E. Lawrence – Master 1951
  • Robert B. Moore – Master 1952
  • Everett C. DeFriest – Master 1953
  • Fred J. Alexander – Master 1954
  • Miles H. Fairley – Master 1955
  • Grant E. Hansell – Master 1956
  • Harvey F. Bagshaw – Master 1957
  • Edmund B. Robertson – Master 1958
  • August E. Hansen – Master 1959
  • Cedric L. Luce Jr. – Master 1960
  • Leonard E. Roland – Master 1961
  • Lester D. Brower – Master 1962
  • Elwood H. Beaver – Master 1963
  • Ralph W. Jeffries –¬† Master 1964
  • Kenneth R. Korzendorfer – Master 1965
  • Paul G. Edwards – Master 1966
  • Luther Bollman Jr. – Master 1967
  • Carl W. Jacobsen – Master 1968
  • Robert W. Spencer – Master 1969
  • Gerald E. Luim – Master 1970
  • Paul G. Edwards – Master 1971
  • Edward W. Jacobsen – Master 1972
  • Alvin W. Kappenberg – Master 1973
  • Allen M. Smith – Master 1974
  • David R. Cooke – Master 1975
  • Don E. Griffith – Master 1976
  • Robert A. Hayhal – Master 1977
  • Paul F. Fischer – Master 1978
  • R:. W:. Warren G. Voegelin – Master 1979, 1983 & 1989
  • John W. MacDonald Jr. – Master 1980
  • Ralph E. Scheider – Master 1981
  • Russell L. Hanwick – Master 1982
  • Mark E. Griffith – Master 1984
  • Russell L. Silva – Master 1985
  • Kirby L. Wooten III – Master 1986
  • Philip A. Keiper – Master 1987
  • Joseph Adamo – Master 1988, 2002 & 2003
  • Harold Copley – Master 1990
  • *V:.W:. Kevin B. Caulfield – Master 1991, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001 & 2011
  • *Robert W. Spencer – Master 1992
  • *Laurier Jacques – Master 1993, 2004 & 2005
  • Harold W. Reyes – Master 1993 & 1994
  • Philip A. Coolberth – Master 1994
  • Gary Wassley – Master 1997
  • Herbert N. Gradus – Master 1998 & 1999
  • Joseph R. Masefield – Master 2006
  • *William Guterwill – Master 2007
  • *R:. W:. Nicholas Mazzarella – Master 2008 & 2009
  • *Charles Monte – Master 2010

* Denotes living Past Master

Yes No